USDA Organic Moringa Seed Oil
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree, native to the foothills of the Himalaya Mountains in India. It is harvested from the tree’s pods by hand on family farms, then cold pressed to yield a 100% pure golden oil.
This rejuvenating oil has long been used externally for its anti-aging and moisturizing effects on the skin and internally as a rich source of polyphenols and antioxidants. Similar to olive oil and much lighter, it has a high content of vitamins A and C, mono-saturated fatty acids, copper and calcium. Because of an impressive oleic content of 72%, it’s also able to deeply and consistently deliver those nutrients to underlying tissues, which helps the skin retain moisture and become smoother.
For it's antioxidant content and skin-rejuvenating properties, Moringa oil ranks as one of the most desired oils for formulating skin care products and cosmetics. Try it today and feel the benefits of your new, energetic glow. Food Grade.